Former Staff

Former staff

Birth Family Search Mentor
(친가족찾기)

Mr. Devin Walker (김현준) (adoptee, USA) [English, Korean]
Birth Family Search Director
(친가족찾기 총괄)

Ms. Sylvia Lee (이지연) [Korean, English]
F-4 Visa, Dual Citizenship Mentor / (F-4 비자, 이중국적 업무 )
Mr. Jacob Van Dyne (박동철) (adoptee, USA) [English, American Sign Language]
Birth Family Search Mentor (친가족찾기)
Mrs. Alexandra Nemery (이상화) (Adoptee, France) [French, English]
Volunteer Mentor (자원봉사자 관리)
유효주 (Adoptee, France) [French, English]
Volunteer Mentor (자원봉사자 관리)
Mr. Kristian Wiik (최명우) (adoptee, Norway) [Norwegian, English]

Birth Family Search Mentor (친가족찾기)
Mr. Raphaël Mérentié (adoptee, France) [French, English]
Office Administrator
Ms. Ji Young Lee (이지영) [Korean, English]
Birth Family Search, Volunteer & Translation Services Director
Ms. Jooyeon Baek (백주연) [Korean, English]
 

 

F-4 Visa & Dual Citizenship Mentor
Ms. Lauren McCullough  (adoptee, USA) [English]
 

 

Korean Assistant
Ms. Yoonje Choi (최윤제) [Korean, English]
Birth Family Search Mentor
Ms. Shanook Jansen (adoptee, Netherlands) [Dutch, English]
 

 

Event Coordinator
Mr. Alex P. Borowski (김길수) (adoptee, USA) [English, Korean]
Korean Assistant: 신재원 Synn Jaewon Term: 2013
Vice Secretary General
Mr. Seth Hammontree (adoptee, USA) [English]
Term: 2013
Birth Family Search Director
Mr. Félix Kong (adoptee, France) [French, English, Korean]
Term: 2007 - March 2013
Vice Secretary General
Ms. Jessica Jeong Boling (adoptee, USA) [English, French]
Term: November 2011 - December 2012
Office Administrator
Ms. HeeSoo Choi (최희수) [Korean, English]
Term: November 2011 - January 2013
Secretary General
Mr. Colin Cho (adoptee, USA) [English, Korean]
Term: November 2011 - April 2012
Secretary General
Mr. James Rosso Kim (김유신) (adoptee, USA) [English]
Term: July 2010 - December 2011
Vice Secretary General, Interim Secretary General
Ms. Mee Joo Kim (김미주) (adoptee, USA) [English]
Term: June 2009 - June 2010
Volunteer & Translation Services Coordinator
Ms. DongJoo Lee (이동주) [Korean, English]
Term: 2011 - July 2012
Secretary General
Mr. Dae-won Kim (김대원) (adoptee, Switzerland) [Swiss German, French, English, Italian, Korean]
Term: February 2004 – March 2010
Vice Secretary General
Ms. Nicole Sheppard (adoptee, US) [English, Korean]
Term: February 2004 – March 2010
Secretary General
Mr. John Hamrin (adoptee, Sweden) [Swedish, English]
Term: 2002 - February 2004
Founder
Ms. Ami Nafzger (adoptee, USA) [English]
Term: 1998
Founder
Ms. Nathalie Lemoine (adoptee, US) [French, English, Korean, Flemish]
Term: 1998